Terms and conditions of use & Privacy policy

 

Terms of use of the online store, General Terms of Transaction, harmonization with the General Regulation for Data Protection of the European Union (GDPR Regulation 2016/679). Last update: 25-5-2018

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

We welcome you to our online store Yourlook, where the products of the societe anonyme with the name "(Yourlook) CLOTHING TRADE" are available for sale, based at Parodos Ptolemaion 4, Kastoria, VAT number 150907045, KASTORIAS Tax Office, tel. : REVVA OLYMPIA.

The promotion, presentation, sale, transport-storage, delivery and possible return of our products displayed on this website as well as the protection of your personal data and the security of your transactions are governed by these terms of use, which we invite you to read before navigating your Yourlook and making your purchases. Your navigation in Yourlook as well as the realization of any transaction or communication with our company means the unconditional acceptance of these terms of use by you.

In case of your disagreement or reservation for part or all of these terms you can send your relevant e-mail to info@yourlook.gr before your navigation or the transaction, otherwise the acceptance of all terms by you is unreserved. Our company reserves the right to modify, renew or upgrade at any time and without prior notice to the user / consumer / visitor / member of Yourlook (in whole or in part): a) part or all of these terms of use,b) part or all of the content of Yourlook and c) part or all of the interface, structure or configuration of Yourlook and its technical specifications. The company also reserves the right at any time, unjustifiably and without prior notice to the user / consumer / visitor / member of Yourlook to cancel, suspend or terminate the operation of Yourlook. Yourlook User / Consumer / Consumer / Member unreservedly acknowledges and accepts all of the above by solely navigating and / or using Yourlook Services

2. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICE

Yourlook online store promotes, promotes and resells the products of the suppliers with which it cooperates. The company reserves the right to freely choose the products it displays on Yourlook and to modify, renew and / or withdraw them at any time and without prior notice. The same applies to its pricing policy, any offers and discounts which it can choose and conduct freely as well as modify, renew and / or withdraw at any time and without prior notice and / or compliance with the deadline.

3. RECEIPT OF REQUEST FOR ORDER & COMPLETION OF ORDERS

Yourlook is a department store that works with a variety of suppliers, importers and manufacturers (foreign and domestic) in order to bring you a very wide range of products and in fact at the best possible prices. Therefore, while we take every possible measure for the availability of our products as it appears on Yourlook,there is a case that a product displayed on Yourlook is not finally available or is not available within the delivery time mentioned in Yourlook, for reasons that do not fall within our sphere of influence. For this reason and in order to fully inform you and protect you as much as possible from unforeseen events, the orders are completed as follows:

 

a) SEND REQUEST FOR ORDER - You can navigate in our online store, freely choose through Yourlook the products of your choice and place them in your shopping cart. Then, following the 'steps' that are indicated to you each time, you should proceed with the sending of your request for an order to our company. In order to provide you with the best and most complete service and to facilitate your future purchases during your first order, you register as a user of Yourlook by filling in all your personal information requested in the respective registration form.Then, each time after completing your purchases, fill in all the details of your order request that appear on the order form. All information sent to our company falls under the strict policy of protection of your personal data that our company adheres to and is collected and processed with complete security and diligence and only with your explicit consent provided by sending the above form.

 

In any case, every time you send a request for order to our company, you must first have accepted these terms of use, which govern the transactions between us in their entirety as referred to in Article 1 above. You are also responsible for the correctness and legality of your above information which our Company knows only upon your statement. Upon sending the request for your order, an automated message is displayed that includes the details of the order request that our company will receive, which is also sent to the e-mail address that you have stated to us. All your requests are received by us subject to the availability check of the products included in your order request (which check takes place after the start of the processing stage following your request). At the stage of receiving your request and the automatic viewing of the content of your order request, the processing of your request by our company has not started yet.

b) PROCESS REQUEST PROCESSING - If your order request is sent from 9.00 to 13.30 on a business day and time (Monday to Friday) then you will receive an immediate message at the e-mail address you have stated that your request is in processing stage by our company. Otherwise you will receive this message within the next business day. During the processing of your request, the availability of all the products included in your order request is checked. i) In case there is availability of all the products included in your request within the delivery time mentioned in our online store then you will be sent a message to the e-mail address and / or the mobile phone number you have stated that will confirm the your order and will include all its details. The shipment of the products will then be made according to the delivery schedule of our partner courier company.ii) In case there is not available any of the items you placed in the order and / or that a product will be available after the delivery time listed in our online store, then our Company will contact you or by message to the e-mail address and / or to the mobile phone number you have stated to us either by direct telephone contact with you through its representative (or in all the above ways) in order to consult with you for any modification, correction or cancellation of your order. If it is not possible to contact you within 10 days of sending your order request, your request will be automatically canceled and you will have to send us a new request again. In any case, any new order (modified or not) will be sent to you again with a new e-mail and / or to the mobile phone that you have told us and this message will be the confirmation of your order based on which you will execute your order. The shipment of the products will then be made according to the delivery schedule of our partner courier company.

c) Our Company can contact you via e-mail and / or mobile phone message that you have stated to us during your registration throughout the delivery until the delivery of your order to you for any issue concerning the receipt, processing, execution and / or transfer of your order and / or payment and / or return of products or for anything else. The parties agree that this communication (via e-mail and / or text message to your mobile phone-sms) also covers the legal requirements for your written notification, notification, order confirmation, where and when required by law. . In case you wish to express your objections, or to provide you with clarifications on the content of a message you have received above, or for any other reason you can contact us either by sending an e-mail and / or a reply to the sms that will be you have received and / or call us directly at 697-32276234.

METHODS OF PAYMENT

In order to provide you with the best and most complete service, our company has a choice of payment method for the products you are interested in buying, which, as analyzed and following, is related, among other things, to the processing time of your order request and / or time of sending the product to you. Once you have decided which payment process suits you, select the corresponding payment method at the appropriate point of your order request form and enter your necessary details if needed. The collection and processing of payment information you send us is subject to your strict privacy policydata kept by our company and collected and processed with complete security and diligence and only after your consent provided to us by sending the request of your order. Especially for credit card payments, all the necessary security measures are taken in cooperation with the cooperating financial institutions, which ensure the maximum possible protection in your electronic transactions and secure your payments.The payment methods are specifically the following:

a) COD In case the total value of the order exceeds 1500 € there is no possibility of sending cash on delivery. There is also the possibility to request a deposit in advance of the value of the order in case deemed necessary by the customer service department.

5. DELIVERY OF PRODUCTS / SHIPPING COSTS

Due to COVID19 we have activated the receipt process, after communication, from our physical store in Kastoria. For residents of Kastoria, with a declared address for receiving the order within Kastoria, the option "Shipping Only within Kastoria" is valid, without charge for shipping costs of the products of your order! In case of choice for delivery with "Shipping Only within Kastoria", but with a declared delivery address outside Kastoria, the customer will be charged the cost of the Courier company, as the general terms apply. The following normally applies to the rest of Greece:a) With the confirmation of your order you will be informed with an email to the e-mail address and / or to the mobile phone that you have stated to us and for the delivery time of your products depending on the area you have chosen to have the products sent to you. Our company and its partners take all the necessary measures for the valid delivery to you of the products you have ordered based on the above schedule. However, it is not responsible for any delays due to force majeure or events beyond its control. Indicatively, it is not responsible for causes of delivery delays due to delays at customs, Intermediate loading-unloading areas, means of transport strikes or other types of strikes that affect the delivery of products to our company's warehouses by our suppliers, etc. In case of any delays our company will make every effort to contact you with its details. you have given in order to inform you about it and to consult with you about the new delivery or the delivery of another product. Although we have taken all possible care to inform you regarding the possible lack of availability of a product, nevertheless there is a possibility of an unexpected shortage or not.product availability from our suppliers (and after confirmation of your order). In this case, our company will again make every effort to contact you based on the communication methods mentioned above in 3c in order to inform you and consult with you about the new delivery or delivery of another product or its cancellation. order for both parties and the interest-free refund of any money paid within a reasonable time. c) Without prejudice to any special charges that will be expressly provided for in a product that has been posted on our website and in any case in your order confirmation, generally the shipping cost is as follows:- for orders of total value up to 49 € with VAT and under 8 kg, the shipping cost is 5 € with VAT throughout Greece- for orders of total value over 50 € with VAT and under 8 kilos, shipping is FREE throughout Greece- for orders weighing 8 kg or more, the charge varies based on the total weight of the order and the shipment destination

6. PRODUCT RETURN PROCEDURE, replacement etc) you will be informed both from the "My Account" field and based on the procedure of article 3 above. e) Especially for the return of products whose order was made by phone, the return of the products regardless of the reason will be made after consultation with the competent department at the contact numbers 697-3227623, always within the deadline and under the conditions set in the product return policy ( article 7) during working days and hours (Monday to Friday 09:00 - 19:00).

7. PRODUCT RETURN POLICY

1) WITHDRAWAL

For the products of the category Yourlook Fashion (clothes, shoes, clothing accessories) the return and replacement of each order is done with a charge of shipping costs, as long as it is done within 10 calendar days and with the shipping we suggest and the cost is 10 € . (courier, transport, post office or other), which will be done at your own risk and at your own expense (unless otherwise specified from time to time by the Company as a whole or specifically for specific products). Prerequisites for exercising the right of withdrawal within 10 are: The product has not been used, no label or markings have been removed (eg stickers, brand marking, etc.) that have on them the products from the clothing items, footwear and accessories, household items and / or electrical appliances that have not been unpacked. Also, all items should be returned in excellent condition received without damage, withoutIn all other categories of our products you have the right to return the product you received within 10 calendar days without justification from the day you received it, at absolutely no cost other than return costs. (courier, transport, post office or other), which will be done at your own risk and at your own expense (unless otherwise specified from time to time by the Company as a whole or specifically for specific products). Prerequisites for exercising the right of withdrawal within 10 are: The product has not been used, no label or markings have been removed (eg stickers, brand marking, etc.) that have on them the products from the clothing items, footwear and accessories, household items and / or electrical appliances that have not been unpacked. Also, all items should be returned in excellent condition received without damage, withoutno defects (subject to the return of a defective product), complete and in their packaging (for items received in special packaging - eg fragile products - must be returned in their special packaging), while still to be accompanied by all the necessary documents. Swimwear and underwear are

NOT RETURNED.

8. POSSIBILITY OF CANCELLATION OF ORDER

It is possible to cancel your order in the following cases:a) Before sending / receiving the product - Cancellation is possible by sending an e-mail to info@yourlook.gr or by phone at 697-3227623b) Upon receipt of the product - You can exercise your right of withdrawal within 14 calendar days

9. USE / OPERATION & WEBSITE CONTENT

a) Use / Operation Yourlook Both parties (company and consumer) are committed to good faith and good business and transactionmanners of use and operation of the website. In order to have proper and complete access to Yourlook, the JavaScript language as well as the ability to download cookies must be enabled in the browser. To use Yourlook you must have a version of Internet Explorer over 6 or a version of Mozilla Firefox over 3.5 or a similar version of a web browser installed. It is also recommended that you use the latest versions of browsers as well as Adobe Flash Player to display additional graphics. Yourlook user / consumer / visitor / member acknowledges and accepts that for use Some of Yourlook services may need to download some upgraded software to their PC. The Company takes all necessary measures for the continuous and uninterrupted operation of Yourlook, but reserves the exclusive right, and the consumer accepts it, to permanently or temporarily suspend the operation of Yourlook with or without notice to its users / members and visitors. Yourlook. In any case, the user / consumer / visitor / member undertakes the obligation and accepts that they will not use Yourlook for sending, publishing, sending by e-mail or transmitting in any other way any Content is illegal, harmful, threatening, offensive, disturbing, defamatory, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, violates someone else's privacy, shows empathy, or expresses racial, ethnic or other discrimination, may in any way cause harm , is not allowed to be transmitted in accordance with the law or contractual or managerial relationships (such as internal information, property and confidential information obtained or disclosed as part of employment relationships or covered by confidentiality agreements), infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, third-party copyright or other proprietary rights, contains software viruses or any other code, files, or programs designed to interrupt, damage, destroy, or equip any computer software or hardware that intentionally or unintentionally infringes applicable Greek and Community law and its provisions, may harass third parties in any way and any content is used to collect or store personal data about other users.

b) Yourlook Content - The company takes all possible care for the correct publication - display of information related to the products it promotes through Yourlook. However, our company is not responsible for any errors in the operation of the online department store in the listed and displayed information (such as the indicative price, availability, photo, type, etc.) that may be indicatively due to technological failures-errors, typographical and / or "human" errors and / or incorrect information from suppliers, even through its negligence. If you find an error before and / or After the completion of your order, we invite you to send a relevant e-mail to the email address info@yourlook.gr and / or to contact us at tel. 697-3227623. In any case, however, if you find an error, we ask you not to send an order request before notifying our company and clarifying the specific issue.The retail prices of the products are mostly determined by the suppliers. Nevertheless, our company follows a free pricing policy based on its commercial strategy, always within the framework of the provided legislation, in particular the provisions on the protection of competition (fair and unfair). Therefore it is possible to find a difference in the prices of the products sold on Yourlook from other similar products sold in other points of sale, given that our company from time to time makes product offers or other promotions whenever it deems necessary. The company also reserves the right and the user / consumer / visitor / member of Yourlook accepts it, modifies the listed prices and changes and / or withdraws the offers at any time with or without prior notice of its users / consumers / visitors / members Yourlook.

10. COPYRIGHT

The entire content of Yourlook (excluding data (personal or sensitive) of users, visitors, consumers and excluding data from those elements that belong to third parties, eg copyrights of third parties, partners, organizations, etc.), ie. Indicatively and not restrictively, the texts, photos, drawings, commercial and financial data, programs, all kinds of files, marks / logos, the layout of Yourlook etc, are the property of the company and are protected by relevant provisions of Greek Law, European and applicable international conventions on intellectual property. In noneIn this case, their appearance and display on Yourlook should not be construed as a transfer and / or assignment of their license and / or right of use. Based on the above, therefore, the full or partial copying, distribution, transfer, processing, storage, reproduction, republishing, modification and any related action on the above data is expressly prohibited, without any explicit prior written consent of the company. Otherwise, the above actions may constitute an infringement of the intellectual / industrial property rights of the company, which reserves the right to claim any positive and negative damage it has caused to it in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.The user / consumer / visitor / member of Yourlook accepts and acknowledges that the company has the ability to commercialize (either by itself or by third parties) all the data displayed on Yourlook as well as the modification of this data whenever it wishes with or without prior notification of Yourlook users / consumers / visitors / members. The company does NOT use your personal data commercially

11. COMPANY PRIVACY POLICY, PERSONAL POLICY

Our company does NOT trade your personal data and in no case collects or processes or trades sensitive personal data.

a) Correct registration of personal dataBecause your personal information and the contact information you provide to Yourlook are extremely important to the execution ofyour online transaction with us as, as you know, these are, among other things, the only way our company communicates with you to fulfill its obligations to you as well as orders, you should be sure that the information provided to us you have given are completely correct and up to date (in case of changes you must inform us). Our company takes every possible care to receive from you your correct information and for this reason, we ask you at the end of completing your information to re-check this information and then send it to us with your explicit consent for use the information you have filled out. Therefore, our company does not bear any responsibility in case any of its contractual or legal obligations are not fulfilled correctly and / or in time due to the sending of incorrect or out-of-date personal information by you. In particular, any notice that will be made to the email address and / or mobile phone that you have given us (eg for lack of product availability, etc.) will be considered valid even if it is not delivered to you due to an error in the information provided by data and / or due to a technical or other fault on your server, and / or your phone and / or your telecommunications provider, and / or due to a change in your details (unless you have informed us in good time). The same applies to the communication and shipping address of the products as well as to the landline communication phones. In any case, you are obliged to update your data again every time a change occurs in them. Pursuant to the new General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (GDPR Regulation 2016/679) you have the right to see the data collected, after your own submission and consent and in case of deletion of these data or to cancel any you have given consent for shipmentemail or other information methods. You can edit all this from your personal user tab.

b) Registered users and / or web browsersIn order to better serve you and facilitate your future purchases, you should register as a user of Yourlook (log in) when you first send an order request to our company. The information you fill in the special form in Yourlook remains in the system of our company. Therefore on your first visit order request visit you request to openan account with us and create a user profile (Name, gender and date of birth), using your own unique security codes (username & password). In this way you create your own unique page - registered user page - which records the history of your purchases, you can track the stage of your new order request, the stage of delivery of the product you have ordered , etc. During your registration as registered users the company may also you as registered users accept to install a session cookies system exclusively for your identification as well as your transactions to create your customer history that appears on your personal page and is visible only to you. The above session cookies have the sole purpose of serving the best management of your profile and your transactions so that you do not have to state your details from the beginning every time you visit Yourlook. Session cookies are deleted as soon as you are logged out by a registered user. In addition, we use cookies with a minimum duration of 30 minutes for your best service through Google based on the General Data Protection Regulation and their We use Google Analytics for statistical purposes, in terms of the popularity of our products, the flow of visitors at the end of the purchase, the most popular navigation time, counting the number of visits of the user to the website, dates of the first and last visit of the user, duration of visits, from which page the user went to the website, web, which search engine he used to reach the website or which link he clicked, from which part of the world he had access, etc. to occasionally run ads via Google Adwords for user / consumer / visitor / memberof Yourlook. Under no circumstances will this information be passed on in any way to others, it does not disclose sensitive personal data and it does not identify you as an individual.d) Privacy policyThe issue of protection of your personal data is for our company a very serious issue that is treated as a maximum priority. Your personal data is collected through Google Analytics cookies, incl. 11b, and the electronic platform of YourLook by our company exclusively in the context of conducting transactions with Yourlook and our communication with you for the completion of your orders, your invoicing, the facilitation of deliveries, the general execution of your orders, the service of your requests as well as the sending of informative messages in relation to our products and services. "Cookies" are small files that are placed on your computer hard drive during your visit to our website and allow us to identify you as a user whenever you visit our website and if the same computer and browser are used. Cookies are used by us for specific functions, such as the choice of language and login to your account (login) using your username and password (password) and are intended for the smooth operation of the site and your own best service. The settings of these cookies are predefined by the service provided by Google, so we suggest you consult the protection page Google Analytics, https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage, for more information on the cookies it uses and how they are disabled (we are not responsible for content, nor for the credibility of third-party websites). If you prefer to avoid the use of cookies on this page in view of the above, you must first disable the use of cookies in your browser and then delete the cookies stored in your browser, which are associated with this site . You can use this feature to avoid the use of cookies at any time. To limit, block or delete cookies from this website, you may at any time modify your browser settings in accordance with the rules set out below. Although the configuration of each browser is different, the setting of cookies is usually done from the menu of "Preferences" or "Tools". For more details on setting cookies in your browser, consult the "Help" menu of your program. All your personal information whichcollected through the special electronic form of Yourlook are the absolutely necessary for the performance of the above services by us and are subject to your full and unconditional consent / consent which is provided by sending your personal data to us. It goes without saying that you are able to access your data at any time as well as request the immediate deletion of your data, as well as your deletion as registered users. You also have the right to exercise at any time all your rights from articles 11-13 of law 2472/1997 to 25-5-18 and based on the General Regulation for the Protection ofEuropean Union Data after 25-5-18. In any case, your data is retained by our company only for as long as you are a registered user of Yourlook and / or for as long as your transactions with us are performed and are deleted as soon as you are deleted as a user and / or the transaction with you is completed. Also during your visit to Yourlook it is possible to install session cookies on your PC in order to be able to record the items you place in your shopping cart, even before you register as a registered user in order to send it your order request. The Your personal data is not disclosed to any third party and is managed exclusively by our company. The only exceptions are: j) those data relating to the execution and settlement of electronic credit card payments made by our trusted partners - financial institutions that follow all the appropriate security procedures to secure your information and ii) the data that are absolutely necessary for the execution of your order (transport, storage, etc.) by the companies cooperating with us. For this purpose, Yourlook promotes your personal information, such as name and shipping address of the cooperating courier companies, so that the delivery of your order is possible. However, all your data is protected and managed in accordance with the terms and rules of Greek legislation and especially of law 2472/1997 and based on the General Regulation of Data Protection after 25-5-18, and our company strictly follows all the rules laid down by the relevant legislative framework. In the context of the above legislation, the data stored by our company, on servers of the company Top.Host which has taken all the necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods to ensure maximum safety. All information, which is related to your personal data, is secure and confidential, may be disclosed to third parties, competent authorities, prosecutors or other administrative services only in accordance with the rules and provisions of the relevant legal framework, following a relevant court decision. Also, all your data, data and transactions are governed by the principles of confidentiality of communications (electronic and non-electronic) and commercial transactions and all appropriate measures are taken to protect and ensure their confidentiality during the transmission and / or execution of transactions. The user / consumer / visitor / member of Yourlook should also safeguard the confidentiality of his data and not make disclosures to third parties (even through his negligence) or allow the use of his data by third parties. It is also recommended to change the user password (password) at regular intervals. The company reserves the right for any loss due to faulty violation of the above obligations of the user / consumer / visitor / member of Yourlook. Finally, in order to complete the ordering process, you accept the sending of automated or personalized e-mails both directly to your PC and in person to the e-mail address and / or mobile phone that you have notified us as well as any telephone communication to the phones you have. notified by employees of our company.

12. DATA AND TRANSACTION SECURITY

Our company recognizes as a major issue the issue of data and transaction security and for this reason takes all the necessary measures to ensure them, and are stored by our company, on servers of the company Top.Host which has taken all the necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure the maximum possible security. The website protects its members from any data interception with the method of data encryption. The personal data you provide, including your name and address, is protected using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) and encrypted using ACME protocol, an advanced security standard, before being sent via Internet to us, for this reason the email address in your browser should start from https: // instead of http: //. We work with the company Comodo, which encrypts every data that the user enters in 128bit format for security. Customer information is not disclosed to third parties and during your browsing of the website they remain encrypted and therefore not visible to unauthorized third parties. The encryption is valid in all stages and all the procedures of transaction and sending of your personal data-data to and from Yourlook as indicatively in the shopping cart, in the wish list, in your personal registered user page, on the login page, on the order form, when transferring data to and from the company, etc. Also, during the process of making credit card payments, the credit details are protected by the method of 128bit encryption. The data remains encrypted and is not disclosed to any third party. The codes used for your identification are a) the Password (e-mail or username) and b) the Personal Security Code (password), which every time you enter them provide you with absolute security access to your personal information . You can change the above codes at any time and as often as you wish. The only one who has access to your data is you through the above codes and you are solely responsible for maintaining their confidentiality and concealment from third parties. In case of loss or leakage you must notify us immediately, otherwise our company is not responsible forthe use of the secret code by an unauthorized person. For security reasons, we recommend that you change the above codes at regular intervals and avoid the use of the same and easily traceable codes, using if possible not only letters and numbers but also symbols for the creation of your codes.

13. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The user / consumer / visitor / member of Yourlook fully and unquestionably accepts the exclusive right of the company to terminate use your /'s passwords on the services of Yourlook and discontinue the provision of Yourlook content and information whenever it considers that it (the user / consumer / visitor / member) violates these terms or conditions or that there are indications and / or complaints that illegal acts or omissions are being committed by him. It may also suspend, suspend, modify the operation of Yourlook in whole or in part, permanently or temporarily at any time with or without prior notice to the user / consumer / visitor / member of Yourlook. The company and its partners make every effort within its framework at regular intervals to ensure that Yourlook's services, content and transactions are uninterrupted and uninterrupted and that its high level of security is maintained. It is not responsible, however, in the event that for any reason, including negligence, yourlook crashes or becomes difficult and / or impossible to access and / or, despite security measures, "viruses" or other malicious software and transmitted to the user / visitor terminals, or if unauthorized third parties interfere in any way with the content and the operation of the site making it difficult to use or causing problems in its proper operation or stealing information about personal data of customers and registered users of Yourlook. Furthermore, the company has no responsibility regarding the consumer's communication with third parties that may be advertised on Yourlook, while it is not responsible for any issue that may arise from the conclusion of any commercial transaction between the user / member and the third advertiser. Also, our company is in no way responsible for any claims of legal or civil and / or criminal nature nor for any loss (positive, specific or negative which is indicative and not restrictive, disruptive and / or cumulative consisting of loss of profits, data, lost profits, monetary satisfaction, etc.) by users / consumers / visitors / members of Yourlook or third parties for reasons related to the operation or not and / or use of Yourlook and / or inability to provide services and / or information available to the company through Yourlook and / or any unauthorized third party interference in products and / or services and / or information available through it and / or security vulnerabilities. In any case, however, and if any of the above is due to proven deceit of the company, the company is only liable to cover any positive loss of the injured party that comes from and is directly related to the above and the deceit of the company. Likewise, all the limitations of liability listed in these terms of use which are recognized and accepted by the user / consumer / visitor / member of Yourlook in their entirety as valid and in accordance with good faith and business ethics.

14. LINKS - LINKS WITH OTHER SITES

Yourlook may contain references to websites, for the content and services of which the company is not responsible, nor does it guarantee their constant and secure accessibility. Therefore, for any problem that occurs during the visit / use of these websites, the user / visitor must go directly to the respective websites, which have the sole responsibility for the correction of this problem. The company should in no case be considered to accept or adopt the content or services of the websites and pages to which it refers or to be associated with them in any way. in any way. For any problem that arises during the visit of the websites, the respective administrator / owner of this website is solely responsible.

15. OTHER TERMS

a) Jurisdiction - Applicable Law - For any dispute that may arise regarding the operation and use of the site, if it is not possible to settle it by consensus, the Courts of the city of Athens are competent. For any dispute regarding the interpretation and application of these terms and conditions as well as for any other issue regarding the use of Yourlook, Greek Law is applicable.

b) Invalidity of term - If one of the above terms is or becomes invalid, the remaining terms of this Agreement will not be affected.

c) Modification of terms of use - These terms of use may be modified at any time by the company with or without prior notice. Any modification of the terms is valid with their posting on Yourlook and our users / members are obliged to inform themselves about the content of any modifications / changes to the terms.

d) Interpretive term - At any point herein is provided the refund and / or their credit to his account This customer is always understood as interest free.

e) Headings - The headings used in these terms of use are intended to facilitate reference to its terms and are not intended to aid in the interpretation of the Convention.

f) Delay in exercising a right - Any delay in the exercise by the parties (company and consumer) of part or all of the rights deriving from these terms does not result in a weakening or waiver of that right which may exercised at any time at a later stage and at the reasonable discretion of the beneficiary.

g) Acceptance of Terms - Yourlook User / Consumer / Visitor / Member declares that they have read these Terms which they accept in their entirety and that they acknowledge that they govern all of the services provided by Yourlook throughout its / transaction navigation with Yourlook.